Mustangs News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 21 – Sep 27


Sep
21

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Rockhurst

Rockhurst
5:00 pm | Rockhurst High School

Sep
21

Junior Varsity Football at Blue Valley Southwest High School

Blue Valley Southwest
6:30 pm | Blue Valley District Athletic Complex – Lamar

Sep
21

Boys Varsity Soccer at Rockhurst

Rockhurst
7:00 pm | Rockhurst High School

Sep
22

Girls Varsity Golf at Blue Valley Southwest High School, Mill Valley High School, Saint Thomas Aquinas High School

Tournament @ Sunflower Hills Golf Course
3:00 pm | Sunflower Hills Golf Course

Sep
22

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Blue Valley Northwest High School

Blue Valley Northwest
5:00 pm | Blue Valley North High School

Sep
22

Girls Freshman A Volleyball at Blue Valley Northwest High School

Blue Valley Northwest
5:00 pm | Blue Valley Northwest High School

Sep
22

Girls Sophomore Volleyball at Blue Valley Northwest High School

Blue Valley Northwest
6:00 pm | Blue Valley Northwest High School

Sep
22

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Blue Valley Northwest High School

Blue Valley Northwest
6:00 pm | Blue Valley North High School

Sep
23

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis at Blue Valley Northwest High School

west, Lee’s Summit West, Notre Dame de Sion, Park Hill, St. Teresa’s Academy, Pembroke Hill
9:00 am  

Sep
23

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis at

Pembroke Hill
4:00 pm  

Sep
23

Boys C Team Soccer vs. St. James Academy

St. James Academy
4:30 pm | Blue Valley North High School

Sep
23

Girls Freshman A Volleyball at Bishop Miege High School

Bishop Miege
5:00 pm | Bishop Miege High School

Sep
23

C Team Football at Blue Valley Southwest High School

Blue Valley Southwest
6:30 pm | Blue Valley District Athletic Complex – Lamar

Sep
24

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Blue Valley Northwest High School

Blue Valley Northwest
3:30 pm | Blue Valley North High School

Sep
24

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis at Blue Valley Northwest High School

Blue Valley Northwest
3:30 pm | Blue Valley Northwest High School

Sep
24

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Bishop Miege, Blue Valley

Bishop Miege, Blue Valley
5:00 pm | Blue Valley North High School

Sep
24

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Bishop Miege High School

Bishop Miege
5:00 pm | Bishop Miege High School

Sep
24

Girls Sophomore Volleyball at Blue Valley High School

Blue Valley
5:00 pm | Blue Valley High School

Sep
24

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. St. James Academy

St. James Academy
6:30 pm | Blue Valley North High School

Sep
24

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. St. James Academy

St. James Academy
6:30 pm | Blue Valley North High School

Sep
25

Varsity Football at Blue Valley High School

Blue Valley
7:00 pm | Blue Valley High School

Sep
26

Girls Varsity Tennis at Andover High School, Eisenhower High School, Hesston High School, Independence High School, Maize High School, Mcpherson High School, Parsons High School, Wellington High School

Andover, , Eisenhower, Hesston, Independence, Kapaun Mt. Carmel, Lee’s Summit North, Maize, McPherson, Parsons, The Independent, Wellington, Wichita-Bishop Carroll, Wichita Collegiate
8:00 am | Wichita Collegiate School

Sep
26

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Shawnee Mission-Northwest

Shawnee Mission-Northwest
8:00 am | Shawnee Mission Northwest High School

Sep
26

Varsity Cross Country at De Soto High School, Olathe North High School, Gardner Edgerton High School, Mill Valley High School, Olathe Northwest High School, Olathe West High School, Saint Thomas Aquinas High School, Turner High School, Washington High School, Blue Valley Southwest High School, Blue Valley West High School

Blue Springs South, , Blue Valley Southwest, Blue Valley West, De Soto, Gardner Edgerton High School, JC Harmon, Liberty North, Mill Valley, Olathe Northwest, Olathe West, Olathe-South, Saint Thomas Aquinas, Shawnee Mission-North, Shawnee Mission-Northwes
6:00 pm | ODAC (Olathe District Athletic Complex)